Ministry Schedule

If you can't make your Mass, please call Dorothy at 570-829-4073


  • DATE
  • TIME
  • READERS
  • COMMUNION MINISTERS
  • ALTAR SERVERS
  • MUSIC MINISTRY

 

3/14/20 

4:00 

T. Lisiewski & A. Trybulski 

D. Seliga & J. Snee 

E. & J. Jendrzejewski, S. Kebles 

Wanda & Choir


3/15/20 

9:00 

G. Aleo-Gordon & D. Jacobs 

D. Petlock & D. Saracino 

V. Becker, K. Kopczynski, T. Wielgopolski 

Contemporary Group


3/15/20 

11:15 

M. Kijek & S. Scinto 

C. Roskowski & C. Carter 

A., B. & L. Kijek 

Andria


3/21/20 

4:00 L. Swida & J. Wojtowicz 

T. Madigan & D. Seliga 

R., R. & S. Partington 

John & Choir


3/22/20 

9:00 

M. Kopczynska & A. Trybulski  

M. Tavella & T. Nyien 

B. & L. Atcavage, V. Becker 

Wanda


3/22/20 

11:15 

D. Long & M. Hargrave 

D. Carey & J. Snee 

N. Bensavage, L. Hargrave, B. Sedon 

Sarah


3/28/20 

4:00 

B. Jacobs & D. Jacobs 

T. Lisiewski & J. Carey 

H. & S. Griffith, T. Grochowski 

Noah & Choir


3/29/20 

9:00 

G. Aleo-Gordon & W. Grochowski 

J. Heiser & D. Petlock 

C. Gallela, K. Kopczynski, T. Wielgopolskii 

Contemporary Group


3/29/20 

11:15 

M. Kijek & S. Shinko 

D. Long & M. Yurkavage 

R. Bilski, M. Roskowski, B. Sedon 

Andria


Palm Sunday 

4/4/20 

4:00 

A. Trybulski & D. Faymore 

T. Talacka & T. Klinges 

A. & L. Bonk, H. & S. Griffith 

Sarah & Choir


4/5/20 

9:00 

J. Wojtowicz & J. Noss 

L. Gordon & B. Noss 

V. Becker, R., R. & S. Partington 

Elise


4/5/20 

11:15 

D. Long & S. Scinto 

C. Carter & C. Roskowski 

N. Bensavage, C. Gallela, L. Hargrave, M. Roshowski 

Andria


Holy Thursday

4/9/20

7:00

J. Noss & S. Shinko

Communion Ministers

A. & L. Bonk, E. & J. Jendrzejewski. S. Kebles K. Kopczynski, R., R. & S. Partington

Elise & Choir


Good Friday

4/10/20

1:00

D. Jacobs & B. Jacobs

D. Faymore, T. Talacka, T. Lisiewski

V. Becker, R. Bilski, C. Galella T. Grochowski, B. & L. Atcavage

Wanda & Choir


Holy Saturday

4/11/20

8:00

#1 D. Faymore, #3 A. Trybulski, #5 T. Lisiewski, Epistle B. Jacobs

S. Tomasura & M. Yurkavage

A. & L. Bonk, E. & J. Jendrzejewski, T. Wielgopolski

#1 John, #2 Wanda, #3 Elise


Easter Sunday

4/12/20

9:00

G. Aleo-Gordon & M. Kopczynska

L. Gordon & T. Nguyen

B. & L. Atcavage, V. Becker, S. Kebles, K. Kopczynska

Sarah


4/12/20

11:15

CCD

D. Long & Roskowski

N. Bensavage, A., B. & L. Kijek, M. Roskowski, B. Sedon

Andria